boxes highlight on mouse over not happening

Home Forums IT Consultant Support boxes highlight on mouse over not happening

This topic contains 7 replies, has 2 voices, and was last updated by  Forum Moderator 1 year, 7 months ago.

Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #80200

    nickrao_here
    Member
    • Topics: 2
    • Replies: 3
    • Total: 5
    Member since: August 1, 2017

    I bought the IT Consultant theme, I added my pages to homepage boxes. After that the mouse over the boxes highlight is not working.

    In the demo, when you move the mouse over the box, it gets highlighted.

    Did anyone experience this?

    If so, what is the solution.

    Thanks

    #80202

    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 19892
    • Total: 19892
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly show us your website URL so that we can assist further.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #80211

    nickrao_here
    Member
    • Topics: 2
    • Replies: 3
    • Total: 5
    Member since: August 1, 2017
    #80218

    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 19892
    • Total: 19892
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance>>Theme Options>>Basic Settings>>Custom CSS Box:

    Add this code there:

    .four_column { min-height:265px;}
    .four_column:hover { background-color:#f6961e;}

    Regards,
    Dave

    #80222

    nickrao_here
    Member
    • Topics: 2
    • Replies: 3
    • Total: 5
    Member since: August 1, 2017

    Dave – Thank you – it worked.

    #80223

    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 19892
    • Total: 19892
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    If you found our service good kindly review us here: https://www.sktthemes.net/forums/topic/reviews-and-testimonials/page/9/

    Regards,
    Dave

    #80225

    nickrao_here
    Member
    • Topics: 2
    • Replies: 3
    • Total: 5
    Member since: August 1, 2017

    Is there a way to add drop down menus in this theme?

    What I am trying to get done is from my services, which is in my main menu – I want to create a drop down add items as drop down in services. My sub menu right now is shown in the footer.

    url is http://0c1.61e.myftpupload.com/

    Thanks

    #80262

    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 19892
    • Total: 19892
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly check this link to setup drop down menu.

    Regards,
    Dave

Viewing 8 posts - 1 through 8 (of 8 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.